
I love Beyonce in the Lady Gaga "Telephone" video. It reminds me of a 50's Pin Up girl. Beyonce is our inspiration for today's Fashion Friday. With spring break right around the corner I figured pin up girl swimsuits would be the perfect blog post.
Here are just a few of my favorites Etsy has to offer:
Rare 1950's Ultimate Pin Up girl Red Convertible Swimsuit Bathing Suit Original Rose Marie Reid $265.00
From: Tavern 7
Vintage 1950's Jansen Swimsuit $95.00
from Lip Stick Whiskey
Left: 1950's Swimsuit Playsuit Tiki of Beverly Hills $79.00
Middle: 1960's Swimsuit Robby Len Swimfashions $67.00
Right: 1960's Nude Illusion Swimsuit Sea Lure $74.00
from Tiddleywink
Thank you for reading the Happy Day Vintage blog
and
Have a Happy Day!
Here are just a few of my favorites Etsy has to offer:
Rare 1950's Ultimate Pin Up girl Red Convertible Swimsuit Bathing Suit Original Rose Marie Reid $265.00From: Tavern 7
Vintage 1950's Jansen Swimsuit $95.00from Lip Stick Whiskey
Left: 1950's Swimsuit Playsuit Tiki of Beverly Hills $79.00Middle: 1960's Swimsuit Robby Len Swimfashions $67.00
Right: 1960's Nude Illusion Swimsuit Sea Lure $74.00
from Tiddleywink
Thank you for reading the Happy Day Vintage blog
and
Have a Happy Day!
Dana Douglas